Thursday, June 30, 2022
[…] As of: 02 Apr 2022 - 01 Jun 2022Rank | Paper | Downloads |
---|---|---|
1. | 1,139 | |
2. | 543 | |
3. | 511 | |
4. | 316 | |
5. | 242 | |
6. | 235 | |
7. | 181 | |
8. | 104 | |
9. | 100 | |
10. | 98 |
Top Downloads For:
Law & Society: Private Law - Contracts eJournalRecent Top Papers (60 days)
As of: 02 Apr 2022 - 01 Jun 2022Rank | Paper | Downloads |
---|---|---|
1. | 181 | |
2. | 83 | |
3. | 78 | |
4. | 64 | |
5. | 58 | |
6. | 56 | |
7. | 55 | |
8. | 49 | |
9. | 49 | |
10. | 49 |
June 1, 2022 in Recent Scholarship | Permalink
A Dream UCC Article 2 Hypo
According to UCC, § 2-105(1), a good is anything "which are movable at the time of identification to the contract for sale." So here, my friends, courtesy of The New York Times, is the hypo of a lifetime.
According to The Times, the developer of a 46-story building hoisted the Beaux Arts Palace Theater (above, in 1913) 30 feet in the air in order to make room for three floors of shopping space.